20. REGENSBURGER TANZTAGE 2017
Festival für zeitgenössischen Tanz
November 2017


 

Regensburger Tanztage 2016
JAN MARTENS (Belgien) - STEPHEN SHROPSHIRE (USA/NL) - THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA LANDERER&COMPANY, TANZCOMPAGNIE KONZERT THEATER BERN, DANCE ON ENSEMBLE, THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ, U.A. - HUBBARD STREET II (USA) - TANZFILM: MR. GAGA - JALLA WORLDBEAT CLUB - SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger LOUIS THURIOT (Belgien), SARAH MURPHY (Kanada), RAVID ABARBANEL (Israel), MOUNIR ALI (Ägypten), HOOR MALAS (Syrien) - SOSANI TANZTHEATER

Regensburger Tanztage 2015
STEINBERGER/MICHL/SCHLÖGL - SOSANI TANZTHEATER - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA GIUSEPPE SPOTA/ATERBALLETTO, VITALI SAFRONKINE & IKER MURILLO/BEJART BALETT, MAMI SHIMAZAKI/BATSHEVA DANCE COMPANY, LJUBA AVVAKUMOVA, SKANES DANSTEATER, SOSANI TANZTHEATER, THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - CHOREOGRAPHIC CAPTURES - JALLA WORLDMUSIC CLUB - JUNGER TANZ Publikumslieblinge ENYER RUIZ & JERCA ROZNIK NOVAK - JENS TRACHSEL & FRANCESCA MEROLLA - AMALIA DARIE - FRANZISKA HILLERBRAND - MARTINA FEIERTAG & ALESSIO BURANI - KONFIDENT KOLLEKTIV - 605 COLLECTIVE DANCE COMPANY (Kanada)- SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger JON OLE OLSTAD (Norwegen) - VERONIKA AKOPOVA (Russland) - SIMONA MACHOVICOVÁ (Slowakei) - PASQUALE LOMBARDI  (Italien) - TAMAR GROSZ (Israel) - CIE. WILLI DORNER (Österreich)

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2014
KUNSTPREIS TANZ 2014 EVA EGER / NYLEA MATA CASTILLA - CLAUDIA KELNBEREGER / ERIK GRUN - ALEXANDRA KARABELAS - THEA SOSANI - UTE STEINBERGER / ELISABETH HERRMANN - ANTON LACHKY COMPANY (SK/B) - FILM Gardenia - Bevor der letzte Vorhang fällt - JUNGER TANZ Publikumslieblinge ELIEN RODAREL - AMALIA DARIE - MARTINA FEIERTAG - ANTONIA COP & DANIELLE VARALLO - SINA RANKER & SOPHIE CHARLOTTE TILLY - BODHI PROJECT - SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger TOM WEINBERGER (Israel) - JOSH MARTIN (Canada) - JANN GALLOIS (Frankreich) - ANNAMARI KESKINEN (Finnland) - LOUKIANI PAPADAKI (Griechenland) - SOULEYMANE KONE (Burkina Faso) - JALLA WORLDMUSIC CLUB Festival-Party - THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA BALLETT DES SAARLÄNDISCHEN STAATSTHEATERS, BALLETT DORTMUND, FABIEN PRIOVILLE, PASCAL MERIGHI, TAMAKO AKIYAMA/DIMO KIRILOV MILEV, OLIVE LOPEZ, IRATXE ANSA, MASA KOLAR, STIJN CELIS, THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - BAYERISCHES STAATSBALLETT II

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2013
LES SLOVAKS DANCE COLLECTIVE
(Slowakei) - THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - JUNGER TANZ Publikumslieblinge: BODHI  PROJECT - CHERI ISEN, MICAELA KÜHN, MARIE PREUSSLER - TANYA RYDELL MONTAN & RIKKE HOLM CHRISTIANSEN - AMALIA DARIE - ELISABETH RAMOSER - STEPHANIE SCHMIDT - CLAUDIA OSTHOFF - SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger: ANDREA MARTINI (Italien) - JOACHIM MAUDET (Frankreich) - GILLES NOEL (Belgien) - SARA ANGIUS (Italien) - MILAN UJVARI (Ungarn) -  INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA: BALLET DI RHIN, CAROLINE FINN, IVGI & GREBEN,  TIM PLEGGE, HEIDI VIERTHALER, BALLETT DES STAATSTHEATERS WIESBADEN/THOSS TANZ KOMPANIE, THEATER ST. GALLEN, ALTERBALETTO, NEDERLANDS DANS THEATER I - NORRDANS (Schweden) Norrdans with Noone and Naharin

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2012
THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - JALLA WORLDMUSIC CLUB - THOMAS NOONE DANCE (Spanien) - JUNGER TANZ Publikumslieblinge: BODHI  PROJECT - CHERI ISEN/MARIE PREUSSLER/THERESE THONFORS - NATALIE FARKAS/MIKAEL OROZCO - ELINE VAN ARK/BARBARA EBNER - EVA EGER - DOMINIC BRAUNERSREUTHER - ANNA KONJETZKY (D) - NELISIWE XABA (Südafrika) - SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger: RODRIGUE OUSMANE (Tschad) - ERAN GISIN (Israel) - VERENA WILHELM (D) - ELEESHA DRENNA (Canada) - HUGO MARMELADA (Portugal) - CASS MORTIMER EIPPER (Australien) - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA: LEIPZIGER BALLETT, STUTTGARTER BALLETT, BALLETT BASEL, THOSS-TANZKOMPANIE, CIE. SATU, CULLBERG BALLET,  BALLETT DES STAATSTHEATERS AM GÄRTNERPLATZ, THEATER REGENSBURG TANZ - IMPERFECT DANCERS COMPANY/Olaf Schmidt (Italien)

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2011
DALIJA ACIN (Serbien) - CHIA-YIN LING (Taiwan) - NYLEA MATA CASTILLA (Spanien) - TANZSZENE BAYERN Publikumslieblinge: KATRIN HOFREITER - IVONNE KALTER - HELEN ASCHAUER - DARIA REIMANN/DANIELLE VARALLO - MARIE PREUSSLER/HANNES  HÄRTL - BERENIKA KMIEC/EVA EGER/FRANK SPÄTH/RAINMARK ESCRIVA - DEJA DONNE (Tschechien/Italien) & EN-KNAP GROUP (Slowenien) - SOLOTANZNACHT Internationale Preisträger:  MAJA ROEST (Belgien) - IOULIA PLOTNIKOVA (Russland/Frankreich) -
MOO KIM (Südkorea) - YOSUKE MINO (Japan/Kanada) - AHMED SOURA (Burkina Faso) - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA: JONE SAN MARTIN & AMANCIO GONZALES (The Forsythe Company), CHARLOTTE ÖFVERHOLM (Schweden), CÉLINE CASSONE (Kanada), STÉPHEN DELATTRE (Frankreich), KAREN MONTANARO (USA) - BALLETT REGENSBURG/ Anh Ngoc Nguyen (Vietnam) -  IMPERFECT DANCERS BALLETTO 90 (Italien)

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2010
TANZTHEATER ANNETTE VOGEL & KEIGA DANCE COMPANY (D/Uganda) - COMPAGNIE PAL FRENAK (Ungarn) - HELENA WALDMANN (D) - TANZSZENE BAYERN PUBLIKUMSLIEBLINGE ANNETTE VOGEL - EVA EGER - ANNA KONJETZKY/SAHRA HUBY - YVONNE KALTER/JOHANNES HÄRTL - AMANDA BILLBERG - MARIA HÄRENSTAM - NYLEA MATA CASTILLA (Spanien) - SOLOTANZNACHT INTERNATIONALE PREISTRÄGER ANNEKE GHYSENS (Belgien)) - SARA PONS MARTINEZ (Spanien) - GEOVANNI PÉREZ (Mexiko) - RITA SOAREZ (Portugal) - ELDAD BEN SASSON (Israel) - BALLETT REGENSBURG - TANZFILM: Breath Made Visible - Porträt über Anna Halprin - INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA BRIDGET BREINER - RAFFAELE MORRÁ - GAUTHIER DANCE - TANZTHEATER MÜNCHEN - STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE - IMPERFECT DANCERS (Italien) - LUCIANA CROATTA/VICTOR JIMÉNEZ (Spanien) - BALLETT OPERNHAUS ZÜRICH (Schweiz) - BALLETT LANDESTHEATER LINZ (Österreich)

 

Regensburger Tanztage 2009
CIE NYLEA MATA CASTILLA
(Spanien) · BALLETT REGENSBURG · ROOTLESSROOT COMPANY (Slowakei) · TANZSZENE BAYERN – PUBLIKUMSLIEBLINGE BERENIKA KMIEC (Regensburg) – MARIE PREUSSLER (Würzburg) – IVONNE KALTER (München) – TERESA GESSNER (Augsburg) – JOHANNES HÄRTL (München) – EVA EGER (Regensburg) · SOLOTANZNACHT – INTERNATIONALE PREISTRÄGER HELEN SIMONEAU (Kanada) – SHAMEL PITTS (USA) – KAZUE IKEDA (Japan) – TERESA ALVES DA SILVA (Portugal) – KIRIAKOS HAJIIOANNOU (Griechenland) · COMPAGNIE SALIA NI SAYDOU (Burkina Faso) · INTERNATIONALE AIDS-TANZGALA STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE, LANDESTHEATER SALZBURG, FLUSSO DANCE PROJEKT (Italien), JOSÉ MORO (Spanien), JOSSI BERG & ODED GRAF (Israel), FABRICE JUQUOIS (Belgien), GAYLE TUFTS

Regensburger Tanztage 2008
Badco. (HR) · Déjà Donné (I) · Eva Eger Dance Works · Marie-Aude Ravet · Hannes Härtl · Berenika Kmiec · Barbara Schmid · Steffi Sembdner · SETanztheater · Sabine Prokop (A) · Csilla Nagy · Katarzyna Sitarz (H) · Ran Ben Dror (Israel) · Shang Chi Sun (Taiwan) · Studio 3 Cia. De Danca (BRA) · Ogawa Butoh Center (BRA) · Companhia Sociedade Masculina (BRA) · Gauthier Dance · Ballett Nürnberg · Ballett Regensburg · Tanzprojekt 3 Generationen - Frahm&Gössler-Karabelas/tanzstelle R

Regensburger Tanztage 2007
Mihai Mihalcea / Maria Baroncea (RO) · Ballett Regensburg · CobosMika.company (E) Peter Machajdik-Boris Lenko-Petra Fournayova (SK) · Swetlana Brik · Eva Eger Dance Works · Katja Wachter · Alexandra Karabelas/Kerstin Portscher · Elisabeth Herrmann · Tanzgrupe Kompanie 1 · Golan Yosef (NL) · Pauline De Laet (B) · Katarzyna Sitarz (PL) · Ryan Lawrence (USA) · Maura Morales (Kuba) · Yossi Berg (IS) · Christopher Marney (GB) · Ballett Halle · Tanztheater Salzburg · Tanztheater Trier · Staatstheater Karlsruhe · Otra Danza (E) · Ballett Hannover · Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL)


Regensburger Tanztage 2006
Klaus Obermaier & Chris Haring (A) · Hajnoczy-Szabo-Kenderesi-Grencso (HU) · Ballett Regensburg · Nigel Charnock (GB) · Christina Medina (CAN) · Henna Lee (NL) · Csilla Nagy (HU) · Kamil Warchulski (PL) · Céline d' Hont (B) · Anna Réti (HU) · Berenika Kmiec (Regensburg) · Wolfgang Maas&Eva Eger (Regensburg) · Alexandra Karabelas&Kerstin Portscher (Regensburg) · Tanzgruppe Kompanie 1 (Regensburg) · Ensemble Pas A Deux Frahm&Gössler (Regensburg/Paris) · Deja Donne (CZ/I) · Company X.Ida (A) · Internationale Aids-Tanzgala


Regensburger Tanztage 2005
Daniel Léveillé Danse (CAN) · Rauch & Tramontana (Slowenien/Italien) · Barbara Schmid (Regensburg) · Solf&Dietrich (Regensburg/Berlin) · Eva Eger (Regensburg) · Herrmann&Winkler (Regensburg) · Tanzgruppe Kompanie 3 (Regensburg) · Portscher&Meinhardt (München) · Ensemble Pas A Deux Bettina Frahm/Dieter Gössler (Regensburg/Paris) · Shlomi Bitton (Israel) · Unita Gay Galiluyo (Philippinen) · Tanja Kuisma (Finnland) · Katja Wachter (D) · Gabriel Ken Yoeng Wong (Malaysia) · Jennifer-Lynn Crawford (GB) · Rui Horta.Stage Works (P) · Internationale Aids-Tanzgala


Regensburger Tanztage 2004
Susanne Linke (D) · Urs Dietrich (CH) · Jochen Roller (D) · Ballett Regensburg (Regensburg) · Ensemble Pas A Deux Bettina Frahm/Dieter Gössler (Regensburg/Paris) · Berenika Kmiec (Regensburg) · Eva Eger/Dance Works (Regensburg) · Elisabeth Herrmann (Regensburg) · Tanzgruppe 3 (Regensburg) · Dali Touiti / Elodie Lavoignat (München) · Compagnie Linga (CH/PL/I) · Young-In Lee (Korea) · Kyungeun Lee (Korea) · Sonia Rodriguez Hernandez (E) · Ceren Yavan (TK) · Teresa Ranieri (I) · Lara Barclay (CAN) · Internationale Aids-Tanzgala


Regensburger Tanztage 2003
Ballett Regensburg · Ismael Ivo (BRA/D) · Company X.Ida (A) · Ensemble Tanzforum (Regensburg) · Mila X. Dance Company (Regensburg) · B.K.Exchange (München/Regensburg) · Gesine Eileen Moog (München) · Katja Wachter (München) · CobosMika.company (E/SK/D) · Yoko Tani (JAP) · Tamas Bako (H) · Chloe Hernandez (F) · Yaroslaw Ivanenko (RUS) · Elizabeth Lea (GB) · Katrin Pohlmann (D) · Gregor Seyffert & Compagnie (D)


Regensburger Tanztage 2002
Ballett Regensburg · Ballett Regensburger Musikpodium · Ensemble Pas A Deux Frahm/Gössler (Paris/Regensburg) · Solonacht Regensburg · Ensemble Tanzforum (Regensburg) · Carlos Cortizo Tanzprojekt (Nürnberg) · Selfish Shellfish/Katja Wachter (München) · MS-Tanzwerk Dance Company (D/F) · Laroque Dance Company (A) · Juschka Weigel/Josef Kiss (D) · Gerhard Maass (D) · Company Kryslová (CZ) · Holger Bey (D) · CobosMika.company (E/SK/D · Rui Horta.stage works (P)


Regensburger Tanztage 2001
Carlos Cortizo Tanzprojekt (Nürnberg) · Selfish Shellfish (München) · Thomas K. Kopp (Würzburg) · Kerstin Portscher (Regensburg) · Ensemble Tanzforum (Regensburg) · Ensemble Pas A Deux Frahm/Gössler (Paris/Regensburg) · CobosMika.company (E/SK/D) · Tanztheatergegenwarten (Regensburg) · Wee Dance Company (USA/IL/D) · Ballett Regensburg · Rui Horta.stage works (P) · Ballett Regensbuger Musikpodium


Regensburger Tanztage 2000
Oxygen Dance Group (Regensburg) · Selfish Shellfish (München) · Easy Pieces Project (Linz) · Ensemble Tanzforum (Regensburg) · Monteure (Köln) · Wee Dance Company (Berlin) · T.Rap'n House Dance Company (Regensburg) · Lola Tanz(t)theater (Regensburg) · L' Eclat Theatre de la Danse (Regensburg) - Berenika Kmiec (Regensburg) · Dance.Project.Regensburg · Duncan Center Dancers (Prag)


Regensburger Tanztage 1999
Yvonne Pouget (München) · Palindrome Dance Group (Nürnberg) · Claudia Kerscher (Regensburg) · Johanna Richter/Erich Rudolf (München) · Selfish Shellfish (München) · Ensemble Tanzforum (Regensburg) · Lola Tanz(t)theater (Regensburg) · L' Eclat Theatre de la Danse (Regensburg) · Kerstin Portscher (Regensburg) · Ramses Sigl (München) · comp.aexx rauh (Nürnberg) · Cobos/Mika (München) · Easy Pieces Project (Linz)


Regensburger Tanztage 1998
Lola Tanz(t)theater (Regensburg) · L' Eclat Theatre de la Danse (Regensburg) · Tanztheater Loop (Erlangen) · Dekadance (Nürnberg) · Selfish Shellfish (München) · Projäkt Tanz 2.13 (München) · Oxygen Dance Group (Regensburg) · D.O.N.N.A. (Regensburg)


www.regensburger-tanztage.de